or
Monday, September 19, 2022

Please note, this agenda is subject to change. Updated as of 7/13/2022 *All times are listed in central time

Time
Location
12:00 – 7:00 pm
4th Street Lobby | Austin Convention Center
2:00 – 3:00 pm
Hunter Blackwell
Deputy Capability Area Lead-Fires  
Room 19, Level 4 | Austin Convention Center
3:00 – 4:00 pm
Dr. Brett Piekarski
Chief Scientist, Computational & Information Sciences Directorate, U.S. Army DEVCOM Army Research Laboratory

Dr. Elias Rigas
Mechanical Engineer, U.S. Army DEVCOM Army Research Laboratory

 
Room 19, Level 4 | Austin Convention Center
4:00 – 5:00 pm
Dr. Frank Fresconi
Mechanical Engineer, U.S. Army DEVCOM Army Research Laboratory  
Room 19, Level 4 | Austin Convention Center
Tuesday, September 20, 2022

Please note, this agenda is subject to change. Updated as of 7/13/2022 *All times are listed in central time

Time
Location
7:00 am – 6:30 pm
4th Street Lobby | Austin Convention Center
7:00 - 8:00 am
4th Street Lobby | Austin Convention Center
8:00 – 8:15 am
The Honorable David L. Norquist
President & Chief Executive Officer, NDIA  
Ballroom D, Level 4 | Austin Convention Center
8:15 – 8:30 am
Ballroom D, Level 4 | Austin Convention Center
8:30 – 9:15 am
LTG Thomas Todd, USA
Deputy Commanding General, Acquisition and Systems Management, U.S. Army Futures Command
 
Ballroom D, Level 4 | Austin Convention Center
9:00 am – 6:30 pm
Exhibit Hall 5, Level 1 | Austin Convention Center
9:15 – 9:45 am
Exhibit Hall 5, Level 1 | Austin Convention Center
9:45 - 10:30 am
LTG D. Scott McKean, USA
Deputy Commanding General, Army Futures Command
Director, Futures and Concepts Center
(Invited)  
Ballroom D, Level 4 | Austin Convention Center
10:30 –11:20 am
BG John Reim, USA
Joint Program Executive Officer, Armaments & Ammunition, and Commanding General, U.S. Army Picatinny Arsenal

Scott Adams
Program Manager, Ammunition, Marine Corps Systems Command  
Ballroom D, Level 4 | Austin Convention Center
11:20 am – 12:30 pm
Exhibit Hall 5, Level 1 | Austin Convention Center
12:30 – 12:50 pm
EOD
GARM
MES
Robotics
Small Arms
UEA
 
Various Locations, Level 4 | Austin Convention Center
12:50 – 1:10 pm
EOD
GARM
MES
Robotics
Small Arms
UEA
 
Various Locations, Level 4 | Austin Convention Center
1:10 – 1:30 pm
EOD
GARM
MES
Robotics
Small Arms
UEA
 
Various Locations, Level 4 | Austin Convention Center
1:30 – 1:50 pm
EOD
GARM
MES
Robotics
Small Arms
UEA
 
Various Locations, Level 4 | Austin Convention Center
1:50 – 2:20 pm
EOD
GARM
MES
Robotics
Small Arms
UEA
 
Various Locations, Level 4 | Austin Convention Center
2:20 – 3:10 pm
Exhibit Hall 5, Level 1 | Austin Convention Center
3:10 – 3:30 pm
EOD
GARM
MES
Robotics
Small Arms
UEA
 
Various Locations, Level 4 | Austin Convention Center
3:30 – 3:50 pm
EOD
GARM
MES
Robotics
Small Arms
UEA
 
Various Locations, Level 4 | Austin Convention Center
3:50 – 4:10 pm
EOD
GARM
MES
Robotics
Small Arms
UEA
 
Various Locations, Level 4 | Austin Convention Center
4:10 – 4:30 pm
EOD
GARM
MES
Robotics
Small Arms
UEA
 
Various Locations, Level 4 | Austin Convention Center
4:30 – 4:50 pm
EOD
GARM
MES
Robotics
Small Arms
UEA
 
Various Locations, Level 4 | Austin Convention Center
4:50 – 4:55 pm
Various Locations, Level 4 | Austin Convention Center
4:55 – 6:30 pm
Exhibit Hall 5, Level 1 | Austin Convention Center
Wednesday, September 21, 2022

Please note, this agenda is subject to change. Updated as of 7/13/2022 *All times are listed in central time

Time
Location
7:00 am – 4:55 pm
4th Street Lobby | Austin Convention Center
7:00 - 8:00 am
4th Street Lobby | Austin Convention Center
8:00 – 8:15 am
The Honorable David L. Norquist
President & Chief Executive Officer, NDIA  
Ballroom D, Level 4 | Austin Convention Center
8:15– 9:00 am
Ballroom D, Level 4 | Austin Convention Center
9:00 – 3:00 pm
Exhibit Hall 5, Level 1 | Austin Convention Center
9:00 – 9:30 am
Exhibit Hall 5, Level 1 | Austin Convention Center
9:30 – 10:15 am
Ballroom D, Level 4 | Austin Convention Center
10:15 - 10:45 am
Dan Shea
General Director, Phoenix Defence  
Ballroom D, Level 4 | Austin Convention Center
10:45 – 11:45 am
 
Ballroom D, Level 4 | Austin Convention Center
11:45 am – 1:00 pm
Exhibit Hall 5, Level 1 | Austin Convention Center
1:00 – 1:20 pm
EOD
GARM
MES
Robotics
Small Arms
UEA
 
Various Locations, Level 4 | Austin Convention Center
1:20 – 1:40 pm
EOD
GARM
MES
Robotics
Small Arms
UEA
 
Various Locations, Level 4 | Austin Convention Center
1:40 - 2:00 pm
EOD
GARM
Robotics
Small Arms
UEA
 
Various Locations, Level 4 | Austin Convention Center
2:00 - 2:20 pm
EOD
GARM
Robotics
Small Arms
UEA
 
Various Locations, Level 4 | Austin Convention Center
2:20 - 2:50 pm
Exhibit Hall 5, Level 1 | Austin Convention Center
2:50 - 3:10 pm
EOD
GARM
MES
Robotics
Small Arms
UEA
 
Various Locations, Level 4 | Austin Convention Center
3:10 - 3:30 pm
EOD
GARM
MES
Robotics
Small Arms
UEA
 
Various Locations, Level 4 | Austin Convention Center
3:30 - 3:50 pm
EOD
GARM
MES
Robotics
Small Arms
UEA
 
3:50 – 4:10 pm
EOD
GARM
MES
Robotics
Small Arms
UEA
 
Various Locations, Level 4 | Austin Convention Center
4:10 - 4:30 pm
EOD
GARM
MES
Robotics
Small Arms
UEA
 
Various Locations, Level 4 | Austin Convention Center
4:30 - 4:50 pm
EOD
GARM
MES
Robotics
Small Arms
UEA
 
Various Locations, Level 4 | Austin Convention Center
4:50 - 4:55 pm
Various Locations, Level 4 | Austin Convention Center
Thursday, September 22, 2022

Please note, this agenda is subject to change. Updated as of 7/13/2022 *All times are listed in central time

Time
Location
10:00 am
Austin Convention Center
TBD
Reveille Peak Ranch