or
Monday, April 22, 2024

Time
Location
1:00 - 6:00 pm
Exhibit Hall C
Tuesday, April 23, 2024

Time
Location
7:00 am - 6:00 pm
Short North Ballroom Foyer
7:00 - 8:00 am
Short North Ballroom Foyer
8:00 - 8:15 am
Short North Ballroom
8:15 - 8:25 am
BG Gail Atkins, USA
Commander, Defense Logistics Agency Land and Maritime  
Short North Ballroom
8:25 - 8:40 am
Mike DeWine
Governor, Ohio  
Short North Ballroom
8:40 - 9:20 am
Pete Steen
Global Strategy and Economics Advisor, Joint Staff, J5  
Short North Ballroom
9:20 - 9:55 am
Marion Whicker
Executive Deputy to the Commanding General, U.S. Army Materiel Command  
Short North Ballroom
9:00 am - 6:00 pm
Exhibit Hall C
9:00 am - 6:00 pm
Hall C
9:55 - 10:30 am
Exhibit Hall C
10:30 - 11:30 am
11:30 am - 12:45 pm
Exhibit Hall C
12:45 - 1:25pm
MG Robert Edmonson, USA
Commanding General, U.S. Army Communications-Electronics Command  
Short North Ballroom
1:25 - 1:35 pm
Dr. Craig Bryan PsyD, ABBP
Trott Gebhardt Phillips Endowed Professor of Psychiatry and Behavioral Health, College of Medicine and Director, Division of Recovery and Resilience, Wexner Medical Center, The Ohio State University  
Short North Ballroom
1:35 - 2:30 pm
RDML Matthew Ott, USN
Commander, Naval Supply Systems Command, Weapon Systems Support
Moderator

Timothy Goddette
Deputy Assistant Secretary, Sustainment, U.S. Army

Matthew Sermon
Executive Director, Program Executive Office, Strategic Submarines

Dennis D’Angelo
Executive Director, Air Force Life Cycle Management Center  
Short North Ballroom
2:30 - 3:00 pm
Exhibit Hall C
3:00 - 4:00 pm
4:00 - 6:00 pm
Exhibit Hall C
10:30 - 11:30 am
Short North Ballroom
10:30 - 11:30 am
C161
10:30 - 11:30 am
C162
10:30 - 11:30 am
C151
10:30 - 11:30 am
C171
10:30 - 11:30 am
C172
10:30 - 11:30 am
C150
3:00 - 4:00 pm
Short North Ballroom
3:00 - 4:00 pm
C161
3:00 - 4:00 pm
C162
3:00 - 4:00 pm
C151
3:00 - 4:00 pm
C171
3:00 - 4:00 pm
*Pre-registration required. Details will be available soon.  
C172
3:00 - 4:00 pm
*Pre-registration required.  
C150
Wednesday, April 24, 2024

Time
Location
7:00 am - 5:00 pm
Short North Ballroom Foyer
7:00 - 8:00 am
Short North Ballroom Foyer
8:00 - 8:10 am
Brig Gen Sean Tyler, USAF
Commanding General, DLA Aviation  
Short North Ballroom
8:10 - 8:40 am
LTG Mark Simerly, USA
Director, Defense Logistics Agency  
Short North Ballroom
8:40 - 9:10 am
Maj Gen Keith Reventlow, USMC
Commander, Marine Corps Logistics Command  
Short North Ballroom
9:00 am- 12:45 pm
Exhibit Hall C
9:00 am- 12:45 pm
Exhibit Hall C
9:15 - 9:45 am
Steve Stivers
President & CEO, Ohio Chamber of Commerce  
Short North Ballroom
9:15 - 10:15 am
Exhibit Hall C
10:15 - 11:15 am
11:15 am - 12:45 pm
Exhibit Hall C
12:45 - 1:25 pm
David Koch
Moderator

CAPT Charles McKissick, USN
Military Lead for Energy Portfolio, DIU

Benjamin Richardson
Chief Commercial Officer, Gambit

Dr. Charles Ormsby
Senior Scientific Technical Manager, Chief, Manufacturing and Industrial Technologies Division Materials and Manufacturing Directorate, Air Force Research Laboratory Director, Energy Portfolio  
Short North Ballroom
1:25 - 2:00 pm
Hon. David Norquist
President and CEO, National Defense Industrial Association  
Short North Ballroom
2:00 - 2:25 pm
Kenneth Watson
Deputy Commander, DLA Land and Maritime  
Short North Ballroom
2:25 - 2:30 pm
BG Gail Atkins, USA
Commander, Defense Logistics Agency Land and Maritime  
Short North Ballroom
2:30 - 5:00 pm
10:15 - 11:15 am
Short North Ballroom
10:15 - 11:15 am
C161
10:15 - 11:15 am
C162
10:15 - 11:15 am
C151
10:15 - 11:15 am
C171
10:15 - 11:15 am
C172
10:15 - 11:15 am
D284
10:15 - 11:15 am
*Pre-registration required. Additional details to follow.  
C150