or
Monday, March 30, 2020

Time
Location
1:00 - 4:30 PM
Note: Invitation only meeting. Registration Opens at 12:30 PM  
Elements Ballroom
5:00 - 6:00 pm
Nobel C
Tuesday, March 31, 2020

Time
Location
7:00 am - 5:00 pm
Nobel Assembly
7:00 - 8:00 am
Nobel Assembly
8:00 - 8:10 am
MG James C. Boozer, USA (Ret)
Executive Vice President, NDIA

Bart Olson
Munitions Technology Division Chair, Vice President, Strategy & Business Development, Northrop Grumman Innovation Systems Defense Systems Group  
Nobel A/B
8:10 - 8:40 am
BG Alfred Abramson III, USA
Joint Program Executive Officer, Armaments & Ammunition

John Hedderich, III
Executive Director, SES, Combat Capabilities Development Command, Armaments Center, Army Futures Command

BG Michelle Letcher, USA
Commander, Joint Munitions Command  
Nobel A/B
8:40 - 9:20 am
Congresswoman Mickie Sherrill
Representative, 11th District of New Jersey  
Nobel A/B
9:20 - 10:00 am
Hon. Kevin Fahey
Assistant Secretary of Defense for Acquisition, Office of the Secretary of Defense  
Nobel A/B
10:00 – 10:30 am
Nobel Assembly
10:30 am – 12:00 pm
Moderator
BR Alfred Abramson III, USA
Joint Program Executive Officer, Armaments & Ammunition

Panelists
John Hedderich, III
Executive Director, SES, Combat Capabilities Development Command, Armaments Center, Army Futures Command

LtCol Greg Voth, USAF
Air For Liaison Officer, U.S. Air Force

Warren Clare
Program Manager Ammunition, USMC

BG Michelle Letcher, USA
Commander, Joint Munitions Command  
Nobel A/B
12:00 – 12:05 pm
Nobel A/B
12:05 - 1:00 pm
Nobel C/D
1:00 - 1:30 pm
Nobel A/B
1:30- 2:00 pm
Nick Perry
Munitions Technology Vice Chair, Director, Business Operations and Strategy, Northrop Grumman  
Nobel A/B
2:00 - 2:45 pm
Steve Cummings
Vice President of Business Development, Day & Zimmermann  
Nobel A/B
2:45 - 3:15 pm
Nobel Assembly
3:15 - 4:00 pm
Moderator
Kevin Knotts
President & CEO, Azimuth Consulting  
Nobel A/B
4:00 - 5:00 pm
Moderator
Mo Gutierrez
Senior Director Strategy and Business Development Munition System, General Dynamics-OTS

 
Nobel A/B
5:00 - 6:30 pm
Nobel C/D
Wednesday, April 1, 2020

Time
Location
7:00 - 11:00 am
Nobel Assembly
7:00 - 8:00 am
Nobel Assembly
8:00 - 8:05 am
Bart Olson
Munitions Technology Division Chair, Vice President, Strategy & Business Development, Northrop Grumman Innovation Systems Defense Systems Group  
Nobel A/B
8:05-8:50 am
Gordon Chang
Author, Commentator  
Nobel A/B
8:50 - 10:00 am
Moderator
Bob Grubbs
Division Chief, Munitions Management Division, HQDA G-3/5/7

Panelists
Bobby Ransom
Chief, Munitions Branch, Army G-8

Sue Carlson
Chief, Munitions Division at Headquarters, Dept of the Army G-4  
Nobel A/B
10:00 – 10:30 am
Nobel Assembly
10:30 am – 12:00 pm
Moderator
Mike George
Acting Chief, Strategic Technology Investment Office, U.S. Army Combat Capabilities Development Command, Armaments Center

Panelists
COL Jonathan Slater, USA
Project Manager Close Combat Systems, PM Close Combat Systems

COL William McDonough, USA
Project Manager Combat Ammunitions Systems, PM Combat Ammunition Systems

COL Hector Gonzalez, USA
Project Manager Maneuver Ammunition Systems, PM Maneuver Ammunition Systems

COL Michael B. Tannehill, USA
Project Director, Joint Bombs  
Nobel A/B
12:00- 12:15 pm
Bart Olson
Munitions Technology Division Chair, Vice President, Strategy & Business Development, Northrop Grumman Innovation Systems Defense Systems Group  
Nobel A/B