Wednesday, November 18, 2020

Please note: this is a draft agenda and is subject to change. All times are listed in Eastern Standard Time. *Updated as of 10/5/2020

Time
Location
1:30 - 1:45 pm
Gary Fleegle
President and Chief Executive Officer, National Center for Defense Manufacturing and Machining
Chair, NDIA Manufacturing Division  
1:45 - 2:30 pm
Marc Gietter
Owner, Crystal Clear Consulting
Co-Chair, Military Power Systems Committee

James Trevey
CTO, Forge Nano
Co-Chair, Military Power Systems Committee  
2:30 - 2:45 pm
Jeannine Kunz
Vice President, Tooling U-SME
Chair, Education Committee  
3:00 - 3:15 pm
3:15 – 3:45 am
Adele Ratcliff
Director, Industrial Base Analysis and Sustainment (IBAS) Program, Office of Industrial Policy  
3:45 - 4:15 pm
Col Wesley Hallman, USAF (Ret)
Senior Vice President, Strategy & Policy, NDIA  
4:15 - 4:30 pm
Gary Fleegle
President and Chief Executive Officer, National Center for Defense Manufacturing and Machining
Chair, NDIA Manufacturing Division  
Thursday, November 19, 2020

Please note: this is a draft agenda and is subject to change. All times are listed in Eastern Standard Time. *Updated as of 10/5/2020

Time
Location
1:30 - 1:45 pm
Gary Fleegle
President and Chief Executive Officer, National Center for Defense Manufacturing and Machining
Chair, NDIA Manufacturing Division  
1:45 - 2:30 pm
Jeff Shubrooks
Manufacturing Technology Director, Raytheon Company
Chair, NDIA Technology for Manufacturing Committee  
2:30 - 2:45 pm
Jeff Shubrooks
Manufacturing Technology Director, Raytheon Company
Chair, NDIA Technology for Manufacturing Committee  
2:45 – 3:00 pm
3:00 - 3:45 pm
Robert Gold
Director, Technology & Manufacturing Industrial Base, OSD Office of Defense for R&E  
3:45 - 4:05 pm
Ethan Plotkin
CEO, GDCA, Inc.
Chair, Supply Chain Network Committee  
4:05 - 4:10 pm
Joe Spruill
CEO, JLS Associates  
4:15 - 4:30 pm
Gary Fleegle
President and Chief Executive Officer, National Center for Defense Manufacturing and Machining
Chair, NDIA Manufacturing Division