or
Tuesday, October 22, 2019

Time
Location
7:00 am - 5:00 pm
Capitol Foyer
7:00 - 8:00 am
Capitol Foyer
8:00 - 8:15 am
Capital Ballroom
8:15 - 9:15 am
Capitol Ballroom
9:15 - 9:45 am
Capitol Foyer
9:45 - 10:30 am
Capitol Foyer
10:30 - 11:45 am
Eric Labs,
Senior Analyst for Naval Weapons and Forces, Congressional Budget Office

Ron O'Rourke
Naval Analyst, Congressional Research Service  
Capitol Ballroom
11:45 am - 12:45 pm
Capitol Ballroom
12:45 - 1:45 pm
Dr. Sam Taylor
Senior Leader for Mine Warfare, PEO USC  
Capitol Ballroom
1:45 - 2:15 pm
Capitol Foyer
2:15 - 3:45 pm
CAPT Chris Merwin, USN
Director for Mine Warfare, Surface and Mine Warfighting Development Center (SMWDC)  
Capitol Ballroom
3:45 - 4:15 pm
Capitol Foyer
4:15 - 5:15 pm
John Berry
HQMC Combat Development & Integration  
Capitol Ballroom
5:30 - 6:45 pm
Capitol Foyer
6:45 - 8:30 pm
Capitol Ballroom
Wednesday, October 23, 2019

Time
Location
7:00 am - 5:00 pm
Capitol Foyer
7:00 - 8:00 am
Capitol Foyer
8:00 - 8:15 am
Mark Rios
Senior Director, Strategy & Business Development, ATLAS North America  
Capital Ballroom
8:15 - 9:00 am
LtGen Charles Chiarotti, USMC
Deputy Commandant, Installations and Logistics  
Capitol Ballroom
9:00 - 9:30 am
Capitol Foyer
9:30 - 11:00 am
Capitol Ballroom
11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Capitol Ballroom
12:15 - 1:45 pm
Capitol Ballroom
1:45 - 2:15 pm
Capitol Foyer
2:15 - 3:30 pm
Capitol Ballroom
3:30 - 4:00 pm
Capitol Foyer
4:00 - 5:00 pm
Capitol Ballroom
5:30 pm
Fado Irish Pub
Thursday, October 24, 2019

Time
Location
7:00 - 8:00 am
Northrop Grumman Annapolis
7:00 - 8:00 am
Northrop Grumman Annapolis
8:00 - 8:05 am
Alan Lytle
Vice President, Northrop Grumman Undersea Systems  
Northrop Grumman Annapolis
8:05 - 8:30 am
RADM Steve Parode, USN
Director, Warfare Integration Directorate, N2N6  
Northrop Grumman Annapolis
8:30 - 9:30 am
Col Chandler Nelms, USMC
Chief of Staff, 3rd Marine Air Wing
CAPT Jerry Olin, USN
Commander, Amphibious Squadron 1  
Northrop Grumman Annapolis
9:30 - 9:45 am
Northrop Grumman Annapolis
9:45 - 10:45 am
RADM Thomas Ishee, USN
Director, Undersea Warfare Division, N97  
Northrop Grumman Annapolis
10:45 - 11:45 am
Dr. Peter Adair
NSWC Panama City Division  
Northrop Grumman Annapolis
11:45 am - 12:00 pm
Northrop Grumman Annapolis
12:00 - 12:30 pm
RDML David Welch, USN
Commander, Carrier Strike Group FIFTEEN  
Northrop Grumman Annapolis
12:30 - 1:00 pm
Northrop Grumman Annapolis
1:00 pm