Board of Directors

Mr. Richard D. McConn, M International, Inc.
Chair of the Board

Maj Gen Arnold L. Punaro, USMC (Ret), The Punaro Group, LLC
Vice Chair of the Board

Ms. Sid Ashworth
Immediate Past Chair of the Board

Mr. Christian S. Alexander, Parsons Corporation

Maj Gen Thomas Andersen, USAF (Ret), Sierra Nevada Corporation

Ms. Lisa Atherton, Textron, Inc.

Hon. Michael Bayer, Dumbarton Strategies, LLC

Lt Gen William J. Bender, USAF (Ret), Leidos

Dr. Joseph Bravman, OMNISAT LLC

Mr. William J. Broderick, Analytical Graphics, Inc.

Maj Gen Timothy Byers, USAF (Ret), Jacobs Inc.

Hon. Gabriel Camarillo, SAIC

LTG Bernard S. Champoux, USA (Ret), Hanwha

Mr. Dale W. Church, Ventures & Solutions, LLC

Ms. Samantha L. Clark, Covington & Burling, LLP

GEN Richard A. Cody, USA (Ret)
 
Mr. Robert Coleman, Lookingglass Cyber Solutions

Ms. Christina Cook, Palantir Technologies

Ms. Margaret Cosentino, Northrop Grumman Corporation

Dr. Tomás Díaz de la Rubia, University of Oklahoma

Hon. Lisa S. Disbrow, Disbrow Associates

Lt Gen Michael Dubie, USAF (Ret), Revision Military Technologies

VADM Joseph W. Dyer, USN (Ret), National Spectrum Consortium

Mr. Christopher Emerson, Airbus Defense and Space, Inc.

Mr. Jonathan L. Etherton, Etherton & Associates, Inc.

Ms. Mary Margaret Evans, MME Consulting

Mr. Bradley H. Feldmann, Cubic Corporation

Mr. Edward Fortunato, Raytheon Company

Dr. Michael G. Genetti, Collins Aerospace

Mr. Lawrence P. Graviss, Eagle Engineering Group, Inc.

Mr. Matthew H. Green, Leonardo DRS

Ms. Deirdre Hanford, Synopsys

Mr. Steve Harris, Dell Federal Systems Group

Mr. Steve Hill, AEgis Technologies Group

Mr. William C. Hoover, American Systems Corporation

Mr. Raanan I. Horowitz, Elbit Systems of America, LLC

Mr. R. Andrew Hove, AM General, LLC

Mr. Church Hutton, Sierra Nevada Corporation

Ms. Gretchen Larsen Idsinga, Endeavor Worldwide (WID National Council Chair)

Mr. John D. Illgen, Santa Barbara Modeling and Simulation Technologies, Inc.

LTG John D. Johnson, USA (Ret), Raytheon Company

Hon. Tina Jonas, Center for Strategic and International Studies

Ms. Lesley Kalan, Northrop Grumman Corporation

Ms. Laine E. Klein, AECOM

Dr. Richard H. Klodnicki, Aereti, Inc.

Ms. Cyndi Turner Krisan, Ravenswood Solutions (NTSA Chair)

Mr. George Lamphere, Liquid Measurement Systems, Inc.

Mr. James B. Lasswell, INDUS Technology, Inc.

Ms. Joanna T. Lau, Lau Technologies

Col Anthony Lazarski, USAF (Ret), Cornerstone Government Affairs

Dr. Maren Leed, Johns Hopkins University Applied Physics Lab

Mr. Daniel A. Lerner, Microsoft Corporation

Mr. Robin S. Lineberger, Deloitte LLP

Col Mary G. Lockhart, USAF (Ret), PEMDAS Technologies and Innovations

Maj Gen Eugene A. Lupia, USAF (Ret), Gene Lupia Consulting

Hon. William J. Lynn III, Leonardo DRS

Mr. William Mahan, M Technical Services, LLC

Mr. William T. Mahoney, ASM International

Mr. Kenneth M. Masson, Northrop Grumman Innovation Systems (PSA Chair)

Mr. Anthony Mathis, GE Aviation

Dr. Theresa Mayer, Purdue University

Ms. Laura McAleer, University of Notre Dame

Mr. James McAleese, Jr., McAleese & Associates

Mr. Terrance J. McKearney, The Ranger Group

Mr. Andrew McKenna, McKenna & Associates, LLC

Mr. Anthony K. Mitchell, Booz Allen Hamilton

Ms. Jana Weir Murphy, SAAB North America

Hon. Stephen W. Preston, Wilmer-Hale

Mr. Bede Ramcharan, Instant Data Technologies

Mr. J. Martin Ried, PD Systems, Inc.

Lt Gen Darryl Roberson, USAF (Ret), Rolls Royce North America

Ms. Betsy Schmid, General Dynamics Corporation

Mr. John D. Schumacher, Aerojet Rocketdyne

Mr. Raj Shah, Arceo.ai

Mr. Edward J. Sheehan, Jr., Concurrent Technologies Corporation

Mr. Robert Simmons, The Boeing Company

Mr. Sanjay Singhal, Sintel Satellite Services, Inc.

Mr. Michael S. Smith, Huntington Ingalls Industries

Mr. Cord A. Sterling, Lockheed Martin Corporation

Hon. Robert A. Sturgell, Collins Aerospace

Dr. Robert H. Sues, Applied Research Associates, Inc.

Mr. Michael Sutkaytis, Valensec International

Mr. Matthew Tait, ManTech International

VADM Alan S. Thompson, USN (Ret), KBR

Dr. Richard J. Tighe, Bechtel National, Inc.

MG Omer Clifton Tooley, Jr., ARNG (Ret), State of Indiana

Mr. Lewis Von Thaer, Battelle

Hon. Michael Wynne, Hackproof Technologies, Inc.

Mr. William Glenn Yarborough, Jr., WGY & Associates, LLC

Mr. Harold L. Yoh III, Day & Zimmermann

Mr. Roger I. Zakheim, The Ronald Reagan Institute