Board of Directors

Maj Gen Arnold L. Punaro, USMC (Ret), The Punaro Group, LLC
Chair of the Board

Hon. Michael J. Bayer, Dumbarton Strategies, LLC
Vice Chair of the Board

Richard D. McConn, M International, Inc.
Immediate Past Chair of the Board

R. Andrew Hove, AM General, LLC
Emeritus Board Member

John D. Illgen, Santa Barbara Modeling and Simulation Technologies, Inc.
Emeritus Board Member

Joanna T. Lau, Lau Technologies
Emeritus Board Member

Christian S. Alexander, Parsons Corporation

Angela M. Ambrose, General Motors Defense, LLC

Maj Gen Thomas Andersen, USAF (Ret), Sierra Nevada Corporation

Lisa Atherton, Textron, Inc.

Hon. Valerie L. Baldwin, Leidos

Lt Gen William J. Bender, USAF (Ret), Leidos

Jeffrey W. Bohling, Perspecta

John A. Bonsell, SAIC 

Dr. Joseph Bravman, OMNISAT LLC

William J. Broderick, Analytical Graphics, Inc.

Maj Gen Timothy Byers, USAF (Ret), Jacobs Inc.

Hon. Gabriel Camarillo, SAIC

John P. Chadbourne, AM General

LTG Bernard S. Champoux, USA (Ret), Hanwha

Dale W. Church, Ventures & Solutions, LLC

Samantha L. Clark, Covington & Burling, LLP

Robert Coleman, Lookingglass Cyber Solutions

Christina Cook, Palantir Technologies

Margaret Cosentino, Northrop Grumman Corporation

Paul DellaNeve, Moog, Inc.

Dr. Tomás Díaz de la Rubia, University of Oklahoma

Hon. Lisa S. Disbrow, Disbrow Associates

Lt Gen Michael Dubie, USAF (Ret), Galvion

VADM Joseph W. Dyer, USN (Ret), National Spectrum Consortium

Paula Edwards, Lexair Electronics Sales Corporation

Christopher Emerson, Airbus Defense and Space, Inc.

Mary Margaret Evans, MME Consulting

Daniel P. Fata, Lockheed Martin Corporation

Alan Faver, Deloitte LLP

Bradley H. Feldmann, Cubic Corporation

LTG Richard P. Formica, USA (Ret), CALIBRE Systems, Inc.

Edward M. Fortunato, Lockheed Martin Corporation 

Dr. Michael G. Genetti, M.G. Genetti & Associates, LLC

Matthew H. Green, Leonardo DRS

Peter D. Green, KBR

LTG David D. Halverson, USA (Ret), Cypress International, Inc.

Deirdre Hanford, Synopsys

Steve Harris, Dell, Inc.

Raanan I. Horowitz, Elbit Systems of America, LLC

Church Hutton, Sierra Nevada Corporation

Gretchen Larsen Idsinga, AEVEX Aerospace

LTG John D. Johnson, USA (Ret), Raytheon Technologies

Hon. Tina Jonas, Center for Strategic and International Studies

Lesley Kalan, Northrop Grumman Corporation

Dr. Richard H. Klodnicki, AERETI, Inc.

Paul Kohlmeier, GKN Aerospace North America

Cyndi Turner Krisan, Ravenswood Solutions (NTSA Chair)

Brett B. Lambert, The Densmore Group, LLC

George Lamphere, Liquid Measurement Systems, Inc.

Dr. William A. LaPlante, Draper Laboratory, Inc.

James B. Lasswell, INDUS Technology, Inc.

Col Anthony Lazarski, USAF (Ret), Cornerstone Government Affairs

Daniel A. Lerner, Microsoft Corporation

Col Mary G. Lockhart, USAF (Ret), PEMDAS Technologies and Innovations

Leigh Madden, Epirus, Inc.

William Mahan, M Technical Services, LLC

Kenneth M. Masson, Northrop Grumman Defense Systems (IPW Chair)

Anthony Mathis, GE Aviation

Dr. Theresa Mayer, Purdue University

Laura McAleer, University of Notre Dame

James McAleese, Jr., McAleese & Associates

Terrance J. McKearney, The Ranger Group

Andrew McKenna, McKenna & Associates, LLC

Catherine Meyn (WID National Council Chair)

Anthony K. Mitchell, Booz Allen Hamilton

Jonathan P. Moneymaker, BlueHalo

Kevin Mortensen, BAE Systems, Inc.

Mara A. Motherway, Booz Allen Hamilton

Jana Weir Murphy, SAAB North America

Michael Niggel, Advanced Concepts and Technologies International, LLC

Hon. Stephen W. Preston, Wilmer-Hale

Bede Ramcharan, Instant Data Technologies

J. Martin Ried, PD Systems, Inc.

Lt Gen Darryl Roberson, USAF (Ret), Rolls Royce North America

Betsy Schmid, General Dynamics Corporation

John D. Schumacher, Aerojet Rocketdyne

Raj Shah, Arceo.ai

Edward J. Sheehan, Jr., Concurrent Technologies Corporation

Robert Simmons, The Boeing Company

Sanjay Singhal, Sintel Satellite Services, Inc.

Dr. Robert H. Sues, Applied Research Associates, Inc.

Michael Sutkaytis, Valensec International

Matthew Tait, ManTech International

Dr. Richard J. Tighe, Bechtel National, Inc.

MG Omer Clifton Tooley, Jr., ARNG (Ret), Indiana Economic Development Corporation

Lewis Von Thaer, Battelle

Hon. Michael Wynne, Hackproof Technologies, Inc.

William Glenn Yarborough, Jr., WGY & Associates, LLC

Harold L. Yoh III, Day & Zimmermann

Roger I. Zakheim, The Ronald Reagan Institute