Twitter Facebook LinkedIn YouTube Pinterest Google Plus


 

 Leadership 

NDIA Leadership

Executive Staff

  • Gen Craig R. McKinley, USAF (Ret), President and CEO
  • Dr. Terri Swetnam, COO, Treasurer
  • Ms. René C. Bardorf, Chief Communications Officer
  • MG Barry D. Bates, USA (Ret), Executive Vice President, Secretary
  • Mr. Dave Chesebrough, Vice President, Program Development/AFEI
  • Ms. Sandra Erwin, Editor, National Defense Magazine
  • Ms. Carla R. Mazique, Vice President, Human Resources & Administration 
  • Lt Gen Maurice L. “Lee” McFann, Jr., USAF (Ret), Vice President, Program Development/Chapters
  • CAPT Frank Michael, USN (Ret), Senior Vice President, Program Development
  • Mr. Dino Pignotti, Vice President, Advertising
  • Mr. Scott Rekdal, Vice President, Marketing
  • RADM Jim Robb, USN (Ret), President, NTSA
  • CAPT Bruce Roulstone, USN (Ret), Vice President, Program Development - PSA

Executive Committee

  • Ms. Sid Ashworth, Northrop Grumman Corporation, Chair
  • Ms. Ellen Lord, Textron, Inc., Vice Chair
  • Maj Gen Arnold L. Punaro, USMC (Ret), The Punaro Group, LLC, Immediate Past Chairman
  • Mr. R. Andrew Hove, AM General
  • Mr. Stephen E. Kelly, Battelle
  • Ms. Joanna Lau, Lau Technologies
  • Hon. William J. Lynn III, Finmeccanica North America and DRS Technologies
  • Mr. Richard D. McConn, M International, Inc.
  • Hon. Robert A. Sturgell, Rockwell Collins

Board of Directors

  • Ms. Sid Ashworth, Northrop Grumman Corporation
  • GEN Richard A. Cody, USA (Ret), L-3 Communications Corporation
  • Maj Gen Amy Courter, USAFX, Dynamic Computer Corporation (WID Chair)
  • Mr. Bradley H. Feldmann, Cubic Corporation
  • Mr. William C. Hoover, American Systems Corporation
  • Mr. Raanan I. Horowitz, Elbit Systems of America
  • Mr. R. Andrew Hove, AM General
  • Mr. Stephen E. Kelly, Battelle
  • Mr. George Lamphere, Liquid Measurement Systems, Inc.
  • Mr. James Lasswell, INDUS Technology
  • Ms. Joanna T. Lau, Lau Technologies
  • Ms. Ellen Lord, Textron, Inc.
  • Maj Gen Eugene A. Lupia, USAF (Ret), Gene Lupia Consulting
  • Hon. William J. Lynn III, Finmeccanica North America and DRS Technologies
  • Mr. Ken Masson, Orbital ATK (PSA Chair)
  • Mr. James McAleese, McAleese & Associates
  • Mr. Richard D. McConn, M International, Inc.
  • Mr. Terrance J. McKearney, The Ranger Group
  • Mr. Lawrence B. Prior III, CSRA
  • Maj Gen Arnold L. Punaro, USMC (Ret), The Punaro Group, LLC
  • MG David Ralston, USA (Ret), CGI Federal Inc. Government Secure Solutions Company
  • Mr. Bede Ramcharan, Instant Data Technologies
  • Hon. Robert A. Sturgell, Rockwell Collins
  • Mr. Peter Swan, VT MAK (NTSA Chair)
  • Mr. Thomas A. Vecchiolla, Raytheon Company
  • Mr. Francis M. Walton, NDI Engineering Company
  • Mr. Gregory Wenzel, Booz Allen Hamilton (AFEI Chair)
  • Mr. Harold L. Yoh III, Day & Zimmermann

Board of Trustees

  • Hon. S. Bradford Antle, Salient CRGT
  • Mr. Glenn Baer, G.D. Baer & Associates, LLC
  • Mr. Thomas A. Bell, The Boeing Company 
  • Mr. William J. Birkhofer, Jacobs
  • Mr. James D. Brandt, Esterline Defense Technologies
  • Dr. Joseph Bravman, OMNISAT LLC
  • Mr. William J. Broderick, Analytical Graphics, Inc.
  • Dr. Alison K. Brown, NAVSYS Corporation
  • Mr. J. Kelly Brown, Template Software
  • Mr. Tom Captain, Deloitte LLP
  • Mr. Dale W. Church, Ventures & Solutions, LLC
  • Dr. Vincent J. Ciccone, RASco, Inc.
  • Ms. Margaret Cosentino, Alcoa Defense
  • Ms. Sheila Cummings, Cummings Aerospace
  • Ms. Margaret DiVirgilio, Concurrent Technologies Corporation
  • VADM Joseph W. Dyer, USN (Ret), National Spectrum Consortium
  • Mr. Clifford W. A. Emery, Special Services Group, LLC
  • Ms. Mary Margaret Evans, LMI
  • Mr. Timothy B. Fleischer, PD Systems, Inc.
  • Mr. Edward Fortunato, Orbital ATK
  • Mr. Maurice A. Gauthier, VSE Corporation
  • Mr. James B. Godwin, The Tolliver Group, Inc. (TTGI)
  • Mr. Lawrence P. Graviss, Eagle Engineering Group, Inc.
  • Mr. Matthew Green, Finmeccanica North America and DRS Technologies
  • Mr. Thomas S. Greenspon, Booz Allen Hamilton
  • MG Robert Ken Guest, USA (Ret), GeoVision Solutions
  • CAPT F. Dawn Halfaker, USA (Ret), Halfaker & Associates, LLC
  • Mr. John D. Harris, Raytheon
  • Mr. Gerald G. Harvey, Jr., Lockheed Martin Corporation
  • Mr. Richard L. Haver, Haver & Associates
  • Mr. John D. Illgen, Northrop Grumman Corporation
  • Mr. James E. Jardon II, JHT, Inc.
  • Hon. Tina Jonas, CSIS
  • BG Daniel J. Keefe, USA (Ret), ManTech International
  • VADM Michael Loose, USN (Ret), Parsons Corporation
  • Mr. William T. Mahoney, WTM Development, LLC
  • CAPT Mark Meservey, USCG (Ret), Oshkosh Defense, LLC
  • Ms. Jamie H. Moraga, intelliSolutions, Inc.
  • Mr. Stephen C. Moss, Delphi Consulting
  • BG Stephen D. Mundt, USA (Ret), Airbus Group, Inc.
  • Mr. James F. O’Bryon, The O’Bryon Group
  • Mr. Peter D. Prowitt, GE Aviation
  • Mr. Rick Randall, AECOM
  • Mr. Jonathan Scholl, Leidos
  • Brig Gen Graham E. Shirley, USAF (Ret), The Pegasus Group, Inc.
  • Mr. Sanjay Singhal, Sintel Satellite Services, Inc.
  • Dr. Robert H. Sues, Applied Research Associates, Inc.
  • Mr. Michael Sutkaytis, Valensec International
  • Dr. Richard J. Tighe, Bechtel National, Inc.
  • Ms. Cyndi Turner, Saab Defense and Security LLC
  • Mr. DeLloyd Voorhees, Jr., General Dynamics Information Technology
  • Mr. Tom Watson, SAIC
  • Ms. Sharon Wolford, Carley Corporation
  • Hon. Michael Wynne
  • Mr. William Glenn Yarborough, Jr., WGY and Associates LLC
  • Mr. Richard T. Yezzi, Aerojet Rocketdyne

- Top of Page -

 

Affiliate Associations

The Association for Enterprise Information    National Training and Simulation Association    Precision Strike Association    Women in Defense