Twitter Facebook LinkedIn YouTube Pinterest Google Plus


 

 Leadership 

NDIA Leadership

Officers

  • Lt Gen Lawrence P. Farrell, USAF (Ret), President and CEO
  • MG Barry D. Bates, USA (Ret), Secretary/Treasurer/Vice President, Operations
  • Mr. Dave Chesebrough, President, AFEI
  • Ms. Sandra Erwin, Editor, National Defense Magazine
  • RADM Jim Robb, USN (Ret), President, NTSA
  • Col Tom Owens, USAF (Ret), Vice President, Membership & Chapters
  • Mr. Dino Pignotti, Vice President, Advertising

Executive Committee

  • Maj Gen Arnold L. Punaro, USMC (Ret), The Punaro Group, LLC, Chairman
  • Ms. Sid Ashworth, Northrop Grumman Corporation, Vice Chairman
  • Hon. Sean O’Keefe, Airbus Group Inc., Immediate Past Chairman
  • Mr. Stephen E. Kelly, Battelle
  • Mr. Joanna Lau, Lau Technologies
  • Mr. Richard D. McConn, M International, Inc.

Board of Directors

  • Ms. Sid Ashworth, Northrop Grumman Corporation
  • GEN Richard A. Cody, USA (Ret), L-3 Communications Corporation
  • Ms. Karen E. Conti, Raytheon (WID Chair)
  • LTG Robert E. Durbin, USA (Ret), Exelis, Inc.
  • VADM Joseph W. Dyer, USN (Ret), The Strategy Group
  • Mr. Bradley H. Feldmann, Cubic Corporation
  • Mr. Maurice A. Gauthier, VSE Corporation
  • Mr. Richard L. Haver, Haver & Associates
  • Mr. William C. Hoover, American Systems Corporation
  • Mr. Richard Andrew Hove, HDT Global
  • Hon. Tina Jonas, United Healthcare Military & Veterans 
  • Mr. Stephen E. Kelly, Battelle
  • Ms. Susan B. Kennedy, Johns Hopkins University, Applied Physics Lab (PSA Chair)
  • Mr. James Lasswell, INDUS Technology
  • Ms. Joanna T. Lau, Lau Technologies
  • Ms. Ellen Lord, Textron, Inc.
  • Hon. William J. Lynn, III, DRS Technologies, Inc.
  • Mr. James McAleese, McAleese & Associates
  • Mr. Terrance J. McKearney, The Ranger Group
  • Mr. Richard D. McConn, M International, Inc.
  • Hon. Sean O’Keefe, Airbus Group, Inc
  • Maj Gen Arnold L. Punaro, USMC (Ret), The Punaro Group, LLC
  • Hon. Joseph R. Reeder, Greenberg Traurig, LLP
  • Hon. Robert A. Sturgell, Rockwell Collins
  • Mr. Thomas A. Vecchiolla, Raytheon Company
  • Mr. DeLloyd Voorhees, Jr., General Dynamics Information Technology (NTSA Chair)
  • Mr. Francis M. Walton, NDI Engineering Company
  • Mr. Gregory Wenzel, Booz Allen Hamilton (AFEI Chair)
  • Mr. William Glenn Yarborough, Jr., WGY and Associates LLC
  • Mr. Harold L. Yoh, III, Day & Zimmermann, Inc.

Board of Trustees

  • Hon. S. Bradford Antle, Salient Federal Solutions, Inc.
  • Mr. Glenn Baer, G.D. Baer & Associates, LLC
  • Mr. William J. Birkhofer, Jacobs
  • Mr. James D. Brandt, Esterline Defense Technologies
  • Dr. Joseph Bravman, OMNISAT
  • Dr. Alison K. Brown, NAVSYS Corporation
  • Mr. J. Kelly Brown, EMSolutions, Inc. and Template Software
  • Hon. Beverly B. Byron, Byron Butcher Associates
  • Mr. Tom Captain, Deloitte LLP
  • Mr. Dale W. Church, Ventures & Solutions, LLC
  • Dr. Vincent J. Ciccone, RASco, Inc.
  • Ms. Margaret DiVirgilio, Concurrent Technologies Corporation
  • Mr. Clifford W. A. Emery, Special Services Group, LLC
  • Mr. Timothy B. Fleischer, PD Systems, Inc.
  • Mr. Edward Fortunato, Honeywell International
  • Mr. Gregory L. Frank, Bechtel National, Inc.
  • Mr. James B. Godwin , The Tolliver Group, Inc. (TTGI)
  • Mr. Barry M. Granger, DuPont Company
  • Mr. Lawrence P. Graviss, Eagle Engineering Group, Inc
  • Mr. Matthew Green, DRS Technologies, Inc.
  • Mr. Thomas S. Greenspon, Booz Allen Hamilton
  • MG Robert Ken Guest, USA (Ret), GeoVision Solutions
  • CAPT F. Dawn Halfaker, USA (Ret), Halfaker & Associates, LLC
  • Mr. John D. Harris, Raytheon
  • Mr. Gerald G. Harvey, Jr., Lockheed Martin Corporation
  • Ms. Linda Hillmer, Hillmer, Inc.
  • Mr. John D. Illgen, Northrop Grumman
  • Mr. James E. Jardon, II , JHT, Inc.
  • Mr. William Johnson, ATK
  • BG Daniel J. Keefe, USA (Ret), ManTech International
  • Ms. Nazzic S. Keene, SAIC
  • Lt Gen Joseph K. Kellogg, USAF (Ret), Cubic Defense Applications, Inc.
  • VADM Michael Loose, USN (Ret), Parsons Corporation
  • Maj Gen Eugene A. Lupia, USAF (Ret), CH2M HILL
  • Mr. William T. Mahoney, SCRA
  • Mr. Mark Meservey, Oshkosh Defense, LLC
  • LTG John H. Moellering, USA (Ret), JM Associates
  • Dr. William B. Moore, LMI
  • Ms. Jamie H. Moraga, intelliSolutions, Inc.
  • Mr. Stephen C. Moss, Delphi Consulting
  • BG Stephen D. Mundt, USA (Ret), Airbus Group, Inc.
  • CDR Daniel E. Murphy, USN (Ret), Alcoa Defense
  • Mr. James F. O’Bryon , The O’Bryon Group
  • Mr. Jorgen Pedersen, RE2, Inc.
  • Mr. Peter D. Prowitt, General Electric Company
  • Mr. Rick Randall, URS Federal Services
  • Mr. Christopher Raymond, The Boeing Company
  • Brig Gen Steven A. Roser, USAF (Ret), Elbit Systems of America LLC
  • Maj Gen Kip L. Self, USAF (Ret), Cypress International
  • Brig Gen Graham E. Shirley, USAF (Ret), The Pegasus Group, Inc.
  • Mr. Hap M. Stoller, TPL, Inc.
  • Mr. Benjamin R. Stone, Alenia Aermacchi North America, Inc.
  • CAPT Deborah A. Thurman, USAF (Ret), URS Federal Services
  • Dr. Richard J. Tighe, Bechtel National, Inc.
  • Ms. Cyndi Turner, Saab Defense and Security LLC
  • Mr. Lewis F. Von Thaer, Leidos
  • Mr. William F. Waite, AEgis Technologies Group
  • Ms. Sharon Wolford, Carley Corporation
  • Mr. Richard T. Yezzi, Aerojet
  • Mr. David Zolet, CSC

- Top of Page -

 

Affiliate Associations

The Association for Enterprise Information    National Training and Simulation Association    Precision Strike Association    Women in Defense