Twitter Facebook LinkedIn YouTube Pinterest Google Plus


 

 Leadership 

NDIA Leadership

Officers

  • Lawrence P. Farrell, President and CEO
  • Barry D. Bates, Vice President-Operations (Meetings)
  • Dave Chesebrough, President-AFEI
  • Sandra Erwin, Editor-National Defense Magazine
  • Jim Robb, President-NTSA
  • Tom Owens, Vice President-Membership/Chapters
  • Dino Pignotti, Vice President-Advertising
  • Bron P. Prokuski, Secretary/Treasurer, Vice President-Business Operations

Executive Committee

  • Arnold L. Punaro, The Punaro Group, Chairman 
  • Sid Ashworth, Northrop Grumman Corporation, Vice Chairman
  • Sean O’Keefe, Airbus Group Inc., Immediate Past Chairman
  • Stephen E. Kelly, Battelle
  • Joanna Lau, Lau Technologies
  • Richard D. McConn, M International, Inc.
  • David F. Melcher, Exelis, Inc.

Board of Directors

  • Sid Ashworth, Northrop Grumman Corporation
  • Richard A. Cody, L-3 Communications Corporation
  • Karen E. Conti, Raytheon
  • Joseph W. Dyer, The Strategy Group 
  • Bradley H. Feldmann, Cubic Corporation
  • Maurice A. Gauthier, VSE Corporation 
  • Richard L. Haver, Haver & Associates
  • William C. Hoover, American Systems Corporation
  • Andy Hove, HDT Global
  • Stephen E. Kelly, Battelle
  • Susan B. Kennedy, Johns Hopkins Univ. Applied Physics Lab (PSA Chair)
  • James B. Lasswell, INDUS Technology, Inc.
  • Joanna T. Lau, Lau Technologies
  • Ellen M. Lord, Textron Inc.
  • William J. Lynn III, DRS Technologies, Inc.
  • James McAleese, McAleese & Associates
  • Richard D. McConn, M International, Inc.
  • Terrance J. McKearney, The Ranger Group
  • David F. Melcher, Exelis, Inc.
  • William B. Moore, LMI
  • Sean O'Keefe, Airbus Group Inc.
  • Arnold L. Punaro, The Punaro Group
  • Joseph R. Reeder, Esq., Greenberg Traurig, LLP
  • Bobby Sturgell, Rockwell Collins
  • Thomas A. Vecchiolla, Raytheon Company
  • DeLloyd Voorhees, Jr., General Dynamics Information Technology (NTSA Chair)
  • Francis M. Walton, NDI Engineering Company
  • Gregory Wenzel, Booz Allen Hamilton (AFEI Chair)
  • William Glenn Yarborough, Jr., WGY and Associates LLC
  • Harold L. Yoh III, The Day & Zimmermann Group, Inc.

Board of Trustees

  • S. Bradford Antle, Salient Federal Solutions, Inc.
  • Glenn Baer, Baer & Associates, LLC
  • William J. Birkhofer, Jacobs
  • James D. Brandt, Esterline Defense Group
  • Joseph Bravman, OMNISAT
  • Alison K. Brown, NAVSYS Corporation
  • Kelly Brown, EMSolutions
  • Beverly B. Byron, Byron Butcher Associates
  • Dale W. Church, Ventures & Solutions, LLC
  • Vincent J. Ciccone, RASco, Inc.
  • Margaret DiVirgilio, Concurrent Technologies Corporation
  • Timothy B. Fleischer, TransVoyant, LLC
  • Edward Fortunato, Honeywell International
  • Gregory L. Frank, Bechtel National, Inc.
  • Steven F. Gaffney, DynCorp International, LLC
  • Mary Ann Gilleece, Cassidy & Associates
  • James B. Godwin, TTGI
  • Barry M. Granger, DuPont Company
  • Lawrence P. Graviss, Eagle Engineering Group, Inc.
  • Matthew H. Green, DRS Technologies
  • Thomas S. Greenspon, Booz Allen Hamilton
  • Robert Ken Guest, GeoVision Solutions
  • Gerald G. Harvey, Jr., Lockheed Martin Corporation
  • F. Dawn Halfaker, Halfaker & Associates, LLC
  • Linda Hillmer, Hillmer, Inc.
  • John D. Illgen, Northrop Grumman Information Systems
  • Mike Ivy, Oshkosh Defense
  • James E. Jardon II, Jardon & Howard Technologies
  • Bill Johnson, ATK
  • Joseph "Keith" Kellogg, Jr., Cubic Defense Applications, Inc.
  • John E. Longhouser, Burdeshaw Associates, Ltd.
  • Mike Loose, Parsons Corporation
  • Eugene A. Lupia, CH2MHill
  • William T. Mahoney, SCRA
  • John H. Moellering, USA (Ret), JM Associates
  • Jamie Hewitt Moraga, intelliSolutions, Inc.
  • Stephen C. Moss, Delphi Consulting
  • Daniel E. Murphy, Alcoa Defense
  • James F. O'Bryon, The O'Bryon Group
  • George J. Pedersen, ManTech International Corporation
  • Jorgen Pedersen, RE2, Inc.
  • Ronald S. Perlman, Holland & Knight LLP
  • Peter D. Prowitt, GE Aviation
  • Rick Randall, URS Federal Services, Inc.
  • Christopher Raymond, The Boeing Company
  • Frank Rohrback
  • John C. Rood, Raytheon Company
  • Steven A. Roser, Elbit Systems of America LLC
  • Kip L. Self, Cypress International
  • Scott Selle, Nammo Talley
  • Graham E. Shirley, The Pegasus Group, Inc.
  • Lawrence A. Skantze
  • Hap M. Stoller, TPL, Inc.
  • Benjamin R. Stone, Alenia Aermacchi North America 
  • Deborah A.Thurman, URS Federal Services
  • Richard J. Tighe, Bechtel National, Inc.
  • Lou Von Thaer, Leidos, Inc. 
  • Mr. William F. Waite, AEgis Technologies Group
  • Sharon Wolford, Carley Corporation
  • Richard T. Yezzi, Aerojet General Corporation

- Top of Page -

 

Affiliate Associations

The Association for Enterprise Information    National Training and Simulation Association    Precision Strike Association    Women in Defense